61LZYpVR0oL._SL1500_.jpg
91pU5T2v3zL._SL1500_.jpg31AEiOAZP1L.jpg

Mystic Moments Isopropyl Myristate Liquid 1Litre

$26.95

1000 in stock

Mystic Moments Isopropyl Myristate Liquid 1Litre Description

Isopropyl myristate liquid – 1 Litre. Solubility: oil soluble Benefits: emollient, thickening agent, lubricant or moisturiser in beauty products. In cosmetic manufacturing this ingredient is used to give the finished product a slicker, smoother feel rather than an oily one.. Inci name: isopropyl myristate Applications: most often used at between 1-10%. This all-natural ester is used to empart a dry yet moisturising feel to skin creams. In addition, it is also used to help solubilise actives such as sunscreens, vitamins and perfumes into a base. Origin: vegetable – palm or coconut.. Solubility: insoluble in glycerine and water. Soluble in alcohol.. Recommendations: Aftershaves, Shampoos, Bath oils, Anti-perspirants, Various creams and lotionsShipped from the UK

Mystic Moments Isopropyl Myristate Liquid 1Litre buy

In your shop, there are only the quality, beautiful together with best Mystic Moments Isopropyl Myristate Liquid 1Litre for you. Purchase, we be aware of totally free world-wide shipping for any purchases. Thank you for visiting our look!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mystic Moments Isopropyl Myristate Liquid 1Litre”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *